Others Ships Page 1 !

Drague "RENE GIBERT"

Dredger "RENE GIBERT"

BELEM

"Belem" is a French three-masted ship, built in 1896 in Nantes.

"Belem" est un trois-mâts français construit à Nantes en 1896

21/08/2006

MARITE

"Marité" is one of the last sailing ships used for the fishing of cod in the XIX century still alive.

"Marité" est l'un des derniers voilier utilisé pour la pêche à la morue au XIXème siècle encore en vie.

BALEA

Tug of the port of Bayonne

AINHARA, ARTHY & SAINT BERNARD

The pilot vessels of the port. Les bateaux pilotes du port.

"Arthy" is used for the bad weather - "Arthy" est utilisé pour le mauvais temps.
"Saint Bernard" is also used as a tug - "Saint Bernard" est également utilisé comme remorqueur.

AQUITAINE EXPLORER

Offshore Support Vessel built in 1975. With yellow hull untill 2003. Now with white hull.

Complete visit of the ship by Michel "Miguel" Rodriguez on 16/10/2005.
Clic on the camera

KRISTINA REGINA

(former names : Borea, Bore). Built in 1960 by Oskarshamn Varv Ab,Oskarshamn sweden. Finland Flag. IMO:5345065

(Anciens noms : Borea, Bore). Construit en 1960 par Oskarshamn Varv Ab,Oskarshamn en Suède. Pavillon Finnois. IMO:5345065

12/09/2005

Drague "LA MAQUELINE"

Dredger "LA MAQUELINE"

29/05/2006

Photos : Michel Rodriguez

SAGA PEARL
New names : ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT in 2005 - EXPLORER II (30-01-2006)

Former names : Okean, Minerva, built in 1996, 133.00m. In Bayonne May 2004.

Anciens noms : Okean, Minerva, construit en 1996, 133.00m. A Bayonne en Mai 2004.

Photo : Michel Rodriguez

SEABOURN PRIDE

Built by : Schichau Seebeckwerft AG - Bremerhaven in 1988. Flag Bahamas. In Bayonne : 25/05/2005

Construit par : Schichau Seebeckwerft AG - Bremerhaven in 1988. Pavillon des Bahamas. Bayonne : 25/05/2005

BREMEN

Built in 1990 : Bahamas Flag. Bayonne, October 2005.

Construit en 1990 : Pavillon des Bahamas. Bayonne octobre 2004.

Photo : Michel Rodriguez

HERCULE

French Tug - Remorqueur français

Photo : Michel Rodriguez

Wielingen in Bayonne in 2004.

WIELINGEN

"Wielingen" F910 is first of four Fregates launched in 1978 in Belgium

"Wielingen" est la première d'une série de quatre Frégates lancées en 1978 en Belgique.

Flag : Belgium - 2283 t - 106.38 m - Speed 25 kts Crew 160

Photo report of her departure from Bayonne on 30/03/2006 and technical specificity (Clic on the camera)

ABEILLE LANGUEDOC

Remorqueur de haute mer français, sister ship du Abeille Flandre. Il est basé à La Rochelle.

French high sea tug, sister ships of Abeille Flandre. Stationned in La Rochelle.

Photo : Michel Rodriguez

c.COLUMBUS

Built in 1997, IMO 9138329, L : 145 m, Bahamas Flag. Ship Manager : Hapag-Lloyd Seetouristik .

Construit en 1997, IMO 9138329, L : 145 m, Pavillon des Bahamas. Armateur : Hapag-Lloyd Seetouristik

02/05/2006


16/06/2006

LIEUTENANT DE VAISSEAU HENAFF
(France)

It is the ninth sloop of the A69 type, launched on September 16, 1978 and entered in service on February 13, 1980. She is based in Brest..

C'est le neuvième aviso du type A69, lancé le 16 septembre 1978 et entré en service le 13 février 1980. Ce bâtiment est basé à Brest.

Details : Netmarine.net

Photo : Christian Plagué

ATURRI

The tug "Aturri" built in 1971 IMO 7041443 was operating in Bayonne until 2003. She's now in Saint-Nazaire.

Le remorqueur "Aturri", construit en 1971, IMO 7041443 était en opération à Bayonne jusqu'en 2003. Il est maintenant basé à Saint-Nazaire.

LA NIVE

Old tug "La Nive" in Bayonne, before the building of the "Grenet Bridge".

Le vieux remorqueur "La Nive" à Bayonne avant la construction du "Pont Grenet".

(Photo : JM Lanuque)
Longueur 17,0 m, largeur 4,50, jauge nette 33 Tx, Teau 2,50 m, moteur de 175 CV, vitesse 10 Nd, indicatif TKOB - Cie : Ponts et Chaussées

Photo : Michel Rodriguez

Drague "REYNAERT" (Belgique)

Dredger "REYNAERT" (Belgium)

IMO : 8611958, 80.31X11.31, DWT : 2 262T, Flag : Antigua & Barbuda

IMO : 8611958, 80.31X11.31, PL : 2 262T, Pav. : Antigua & Barbade

LA RECOUVRANCE
(France)

Schooner "La Recouvrance" is the replica of a French military ship of the 19th century.

La goélette "La Recouvrance" est la répilique d'un aviso de la marine française du 19ème siècle.

Photo 1 : Captain Cozanet explains to my children how to take the rudder - Photo2 : a sailor repairs... a shoe! Photos 3 departure of the schooner on 01/07/07.

Photo 1 : Le commandant Cozanet explique a mes enfants le maniement de la roue du gouvernail - Photo 2 : un marin répare... une chaussure! - Photo 3 départ de la goélette le 01/07/07

MATER
(Spain)

MATER is a traditional trawler from Pasajes, restored by an association. She was in Bayonne on 30/06/2007 for a public presentation.

Le MATER est un chalutier traditionnel de Pasajes, restauré par une association. Il était à Bayonne pour une présentation au public le 30/06/2007.

(Photos : Michel "Miguel" Rodriguez)

Drague "AMAZONE"

Dredger "AMAZONE"


17/11/2007 AMAZONE - IMO 9158630 - 75,55x14x5,7 m - TE 4,45 m - Dwt : 3 050 t - P 1 908 kW - Built in 1997 by IHC Holland NV Engineering, Kinderdijk, Netherlands. Flag : Netherlands