SHIPS IN PASAJES. PAGE 1

2005

AFRA

Built in 1991
IMO : 8915873
Flag : Antigua y Barbuda
Length : 123
DWT : 7366

ANTALINA

Built in 1984.
IMO : 8314794
Flag : Cyprus
Lenght : 179
DWT : 28082

AUTOSTAR

Built in 2000.
IMO : 9206786
Flag : Portugal
Length : 140
DWT : 6670

AUTOSKY

Built in 2000.
IMO : 9206774
Flag : Portugal
Length : 140
DWT : 6670

BALTIC STONE

Ex Names : Tuira, Finnoak
Built in 1972.
IMO : 7224966
Flag : Saint Vincent & The Grenadines
Lenght : 118.29
DWT : 7214

CEMIL TAMAN

Built in 1978.
IMO : 7704277
Flag : Turkey
Length : 94
DWT : 4275

CIKAT

Built in 1983.
IMO : 8206272
Flag : Croatia
Length : 119.50
DWT : 8557

CRIMMITSCHAU

Built in 1979.
IMO : 7932719
Flag : Liberia
Length : 150
DWT : 12685

LUBAVA

Built in 1984.
IMO : 8410354
Flag : Belize
Length : 120
DWT : 4145

MARK C

built in 2003.
IMO : 9243825
Flag : Isle of Man
Length (OA) : 159
DWT : 14357

MIRVA

Built in 1985.
IMO : 8411621
Flag : Gibraltar
Length : 101,07
DWT : 5458

NORMED IZMIR

Built in 2002.
IMO : 9247120
Flag : Netherlands
Length : 107.45
DWT : 5750

ONEGO MERCHANT

built in 2004.
IMO : 9277321
Flag : Netherlands
Length (OA) : 119
DWT : 7250

ORLA

Built in 1999.
IMO : 9154270
Flag : Malta
Length : 150
DWT : 17064

PIONER MOLDAVII

built in 06/1979.
IMO : 7741263
Flag : Russia
Length (OA) : 130.31
DWT : 6070

Rreport of her arrival (24 different pictures)

Reportage sur son arrivée (24 photos différentes)

PIONER KOLY

built in 07/1981.
IMO : 8033194
Flag : Russia

Length : 130.31
DWT : 6070

Report of her departure (15 different pictures)

Reportage sur son départ (15 photos différentes)

PLODDER

Built in 1977.
IMO : 7348322
Flag : Cambodia
Length : 174
DWT : 23151

New Flag : Slovakia

RESIT ATASOY

Built in 1996.
IMO : 9116084
Flag : Turkey
Length : 116
DWT : 8258

RICKMERS MUMBAI

Built in 1979.
IMO : 7820772
Flag : Panama
Length : 179
DWT : 17128

SUNSHINE
(Ex Turkish Ulknur 2)

built in 1979.
IMO : 7806180
Flag : Panama
Length (OA) : 64
DWT : 2085

SVILAS

Built in 1985.
IMO : 8409628
Flag : Lithuania
Length : 124
DWT : 9650

Svilas under dock repairs. (25/10/2005)

TRANSGARD

Built in 1996.
IMO : 9121998
Flag : Finland
Lenght : 138,50
DWT : 28082

VIKINGFJORD

Built in 2000.
IMO : 7526699
Flag : Norway
Length : 95
DWT : 4240

WYSZKOW

Built in 1979.
IMO : 7725532
Flag : Panama
Length : 95
DWT : 4412

 

ZGORZELEC

Built in 1980.
IMO : 7725518
Flag : Malta
Length : 95
DWT : 4412

All the flags used are from : www.3DFlags.com